UNDERSTUDIES

Mal & Evie                 Madeline Grant

Jay                             Daniel Swanson

Carlos                        Everett Raborn

Maleficent                 Jill Dupont

Grimhilde/Cruella    Amanda Gauthier

Jafar                          Michael Sterne   

Ben                            Daniel Swanson

King Beast                 TBA

Belle/Fairy Godmother       Meredith Peterson

Jane

Audrey                                  

Chad

Doug                         Anthony Russell

Professor/Coach        

Snow White              Madeline Grant         

Royal Page               Jacob Jones

 

  Date: 8/26/2021

AURADON

Ben                          Matthew McQuain

King Beast               Lee Jones

Queen Belle             Amanda Gauthier

Fairy Godmother    Megan Prestridge

Jane                         Ayiana Canoe

Chad                        Andrew Abbott

Audrey                     Amelie Wilson

Doug                        Harry Hoben

Maurice                   Marilyn Long     

Coach                      Rob Wright

Snow White            Meredith Peterson

Royal Page              Everett Raborn       

Royal Guard           Joseph Pinkston

Auradonian 1           Ava Walker

Auradonian 2           Lorelei Bolen

Crowd Member 1      

Crowd Member 2      Camryn LaCaze

Crowd Member 3      Madeline Grant  

Presented by LBM PRODUCTIONS

 

OCTOBER 22 - 31, 2021

Fridays 7:00 PM -- Saturdays 11:00 AM & 7:00 PM -- Sundays 2:00 PM

 

COUGHLIN-SAUNDERS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

 

TICKETS ON SALE NOW!

CLICK HERE FOR TICKETS

CAST LIST

ISLE OF THE LOST

Mal                             Parker Elliott

Evie                            Katelyn Bush

Jay                             Travis Burch

Carlos                        Clark Wright

Maleficent                 Laine Berry Miller

Grimhilde                  Jill Dupont

Jafar                          Mark Weinzettle

Cruella                       Megan Voorhies

Smitten Kid 1             Jacob Jones

Smitten Kid 2            Callie Dupont

Kid with Candy         Abbygail Duncan

 

ISLE OF THE LOST ENSEMBLE

 

VILLAIN DANCERS “Rotten to the Core”

Leo Campbell

Makayla Dangerfield

Janna Fallis

Madeline Grant

Haya Halawani 

Anthony Russell

Kaydron Sands

Daniel Swanson

 

ISLE ENSEMBLE

Maggie Bordelon

Quinn Campbell

Ayiana Canoe

Abbygail Duncan - Kid with Candy

Callie Dupont - Smitten Kid 2

Jacob Jones - Smitten Kid 1

 

STREET URCHINS, ACT II

Janna Fallis

Anthony Russell

Daniel Swanson

AURADON ENSEMBLE

 

AURADONIAN CHOIR:

Sarah Arnold

Quinn Campbell 

Callie Dupont

Janna Fallis

Adeline Gauthier

Amanda Gauthier (Belle)

Haya Halawani 

Michelle Hoben

Marilyn Long (Maurice)

Meredith Peterson (Snow White)

Megan Prestridge (Fairy Godmother)

Megan Voorhies

Ava Walker

Amelie Wilson (Audrey)

Andrew Abbott (Chad)

Harry Hoben (Doug)

Matthew McQuain (Ben)

Rob Wright (Coach)

 

 

AURADON PREP

 

CHEERLEADERS

Maggie Bordelon 

Quinn Campbell

Callie Dupont

Janna Fallis 

Madeline Grant (Crowd Member 3)

Amelie Wilson (Audrey)

Leo Campbell

Jacob Jones

Kaydron Sands

 

HONOR SOCIETY

Sarah Arnold

Lorelei Bolen (Auradonian 2)

Makayla Dangerfield

Lainey Delbridge

Haya Halawani

Ayiana Canoe (Jane)

Malee Richey

Daniel Swanson

Ava Walker (Auradonian 1)

 

TOURNEY PLAYERS

Everett Raborn

Anthony Russell 

Daniel Swanson

Andrew Abbott (Chad)

Travis Burch (Jay)

Harry Hoben (Doug)

Matt McQuain (Ben)

Clark Wright (Carlos)

 

AURADONIAN CROWD 

Nathalie Buller

Brynleigh Carmouche

Abbygail Duncan 

Adeline Gauthier

Michelle Hoben (Queen Leah)

Camryn LaCaze (Crowd Member 2)

Meredith Peterson (Snow White)

Joseph Pinkston

Georgia Stehr